Paso Adult Softball Organization
 
Spring 2018 |  50 & Over |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLGBRFRAStreakManager
1Paso Robles Ford30--4725Won 3Jeff
2Trash Dogs20.53823Won 2Tim
3Adelaide Inn111.52212Lost 1Duane
4Plaza Cleaners0121117Lost 1Jose
5Boomers022.52034Lost 2Michael
6Bats from Hell022.51239Lost 2Bob
GB = Games Back, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.

Schedule

DateTimeAwayHomeLocation

Week 1

Wed 2/14 6:15 PM
Trash Dogs
18
Bats from Hell
6
BSP 1
Wed 2/14 6:15 PM
Paso Robles Ford
17
Plaza Cleaners
11
BSP 2
Wed 2/14 7:30 PM
Boomers
3
Adelaide Inn
14
BSP 1

Week 2

Wed 2/21 6:15 PM
Trash Dogs
20
Boomers
17
BSP 1
Wed 2/21 6:15 PM
Bats from Hell
6
Paso Robles Ford
21
BSP 2
Wed 2/21 7:30 PM
Adelaide Inn
8
Paso Robles Ford
9
BSP 2

Week 3

Wed 2/28 6:15 PM
Adelaide Inn
Bats from Hell
BSP 1
Wed 2/28 6:15 PM
Paso Robles Ford
Boomers
BSP 2
Wed 2/28 7:30 PM
Plaza Cleaners
Trash Dogs
BSP 1

Week 4

Wed 3/7 6:15 PM
Boomers
Plaza Cleaners
BSP 1
Wed 3/7 6:15 PM
Trash Dogs
Adelaide Inn
BSP 2
Wed 3/7 7:30 PM
Paso Robles Ford
Bats from Hell
BSP 2

Week 5

Wed 3/14 6:15 PM
Bats from Hell
Boomers
BSP 1
Wed 3/14 6:15 PM
Trash Dogs
Paso Robles Ford
BSP 2
Wed 3/14 7:30 PM
Adelaide Inn
Plaza Cleaners
BSP 1

Week 6

Wed 3/21 6:15 PM
Adelaide Inn
Boomers
BSP 1
Wed 3/21 6:15 PM
Bats from Hell
Trash Dogs
BSP 2
Wed 3/21 7:30 PM
Plaza Cleaners
Paso Robles Ford
BSP 2

Week 7

Wed 3/28 6:15 PM
Boomers
Trash Dogs
BSP 1
Wed 3/28 6:15 PM
Plaza Cleaners
Bats from Hell
BSP 2
Wed 3/28 7:30 PM
Paso Robles Ford
Adelaide Inn
BSP 1

Week 8

Wed 4/4 6:15 PM
Boomers
Paso Robles Ford
BSP 1
Wed 4/4 6:15 PM
Bats from Hell
Adelaide Inn
BSP 2
Wed 4/4 7:30 PM
Trash Dogs
Plaza Cleaners
BSP 2

Week 9

Wed 4/11 6:15 PM
Bats from Hell
Plaza Cleaners
BSP 1
Wed 4/11 6:15 PM
Adelaide Inn
Trash Dogs
BSP 2
Wed 4/11 7:30 PM
Plaza Cleaners
Boomers
BSP 1

Week 10

Wed 4/18 6:15 PM
Plaza Cleaners
Adelaide Inn
BSP 1
Wed 4/18 6:15 PM
Boomers
Bats from Hell
BSP 2
Wed 4/18 7:30 PM
Paso Robles Ford
Trash Dogs
BSP 2

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameAwayHomeLocation

Playoff Round 1

Wed 4/25 6:15 PM R1-G2
3rd Place
2nd Place
BSP 2
Wed 4/25 7:30 PM R1-G1
4th Place
1st Place
BSP 2

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Wed 4/25 8:45 PM R2-G1
R1-G2 Winner
R1-G1 Winner
BSP 2
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Feb 7, 2018 1:17 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Feb 7, 2018 1:25 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/prl9
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.